Tones of eye-candy sights and properties are well-hidden in the winding streets in the historic part of Tbilisi and the Old Stable at #10 Zubalashvili street is one of them. Now remade into a high-end boutique hotel and the restaurant The10, the place is still a part of the Mtatsminda architectural ensemble where it sits near the Supreme Court, designed in the early twentieth century by the famous architect Shimkevich.
Today, The10 is the best-loved place to stay for many business travelers visiting Georgia. The returning guests love the fusion cuisine often experimented by the local chef the friendly staff that they usually know by names.
The four bright and distinct rooms, decorated with the exclusive handmade accessories, but yet single-lined are designed by best-known Georgian interior makers Liza Khundadze and Elene Papiashvili.