What we do:
At Sodi Investment, we excel at bringing old properties to life by putting them into the new economic cycle. We are a team of the professional portfolio managers and the FDI facilitators in Georgia who sees the opportunities, where others don’t.
As for now, we have already renovated the Old Stable in Tbilisi center at Zubalashvili10, and turned it into a high-end boutique hotel regularly full of business travelers but the bigger hits are coming up next – the Old Film Studio and the Tribe Hotel Batumi.
Our founder – a serial entrepreneur and investor advisor for multiple high-tech startups based in Israel and France, Dominique Romano came to know Georgia in early 2016 through a personal visit and decided to expand his business activities here shortly after. All Sodi Investment operations are overseen by Irakli Alasania being the CEO and an in-house, as well as an international team of managers.
Overlooking the Agribusiness
We see agriculture as another opportunity-window in Georgia that simply cannot be missed and bringing the most up-to-date tech-solutions for the workflow automation into the marketplace is where the success rests. Setting up the true modern style agri-production in Georgia can not only bring back the expected revenues, but serve as the example that others will follow.