Today, the SODI Investment Group was excited to host a grand opening party of our first venture in Tbilisi, the THE10 Restaurant and Luxury serviced apartments. Nestled in the heart of the Government quarter, the venue, which also features our groups offices, is housed in a beautifully restored historical building, showcasing the group's commitment to preserving the city's rich heritage. The THE10 Restaurant, adorned with tasteful decor and elegant furnishings, will offer a fine dining experience like no other, while the luxury serviced apartments, impeccably designed and equipped with top-of-the-line amenities, promises a haven of comfort and opulence for the city's discerning travelers. The evening commenced with a reception, where our distinguished guests and members of the local community eagerly awaited the unveiling of this new gem in the city.
The doors of the THE10 Restaurant and Luxury serviced apartments is now open, offering an exquisite fusion of modern luxury and traditional charm. The menu, curated by renowned chefs, beast a delightful array of both local and international delicacies. SODI Investment Group's hopes the THE10 Restaurant and Hotel will leave an indelible mark on the city's social and cultural landscape, solidifying its status as a cherished destination for locals and tourists alike in Tbilisi's Government quarter.